Each teacher and staff member has filled out a form listing his or her favorite things.

These are helpful for treats and gifts throughout the year.

Click on the teacher or staff member's name to learn what he or she enjoys!

 

 

Kindergarten Teachers

 

Dana Bauer

Charlotte Colasso

Sandy Cooper

Jessica Corn

Tori Giannotti

Kristin Howell

Erika Taylor

 

 

First Grade Teachers

 

Rachel Biggs

Katie Cagle

Jennifer Emmel

Jenny Jaggers

Hannah McElveen

Jessica Tullis

Leslie Young

 

 

Second Grade Teachers

 

Sarah Barrett

Kristie Breeden

Kathryn Hopfensperger

Leanna Strickland

Jessica Long

Emily Zotti

 

 

Third Grade Teachers

 

Susanne Bates

Kristen Hood

Angela McKeown

Marie Miller

Paige O'Neill

Kayla Richards

Alyssa Smith

 

 

Fourth Grade Teachers

 

Molly Benoit

Lindsey Denton

Jennifer Gwaltney

Sarah Tall

Marianne Wells

 

 

Fifth Grade Teachers

 

Denise Bahrke

Brandy Bernick

Lizzie Guerre

Rachel Hamilton

Chet Verner

Clint Verner

 

 

Special Areas & Coaches

 

Carly Cambron (Art)

Lauren Hitchcock (Art)

Lauren Baker (Music)
Brittany Bandstra (Music)

Jimmy Clark (PE)

Sydney Lenthall (PE)

Philip Thomas (PE)

Molly McGuire (School Counselor)

Alyssa Head (School Counselor)

Megan Thiel (School Counselor)

Mackenzie Skiles (Library)

Jennifer Dozier (Lit Coach)

Marty Pietragallo (Math Coach)

 

 

SSS Teachers & Staff

 

Ashley Hankins (SSS)

Audrey Largen (SSS)

Jennifer Peterson (SSS)

Erin Russell (SSS)

Erin Sliva (SSS)

Jennifer Dunlap (Gifted Ed)

McKenzie Rutherford (SLP)

Gayle Liddell (SLPA)

Houston Aranjo (Psychologist)

Shauna Wells (ELL)

Nicole Zonana (OT)

 

 

Special Education TAs

 

Kimberly Burgess

Lyndi Callister

Melissa Chaffin

Amy Christian

Yolanda Crouch

Angela De Benitez

Erini Ebrahim

Jackie England

Cheri Ferguson

Bowen Girardeau

Emily Harrington

Natalie Karnes

Honie LoGiudice

Deborah Nowack

Tracy Phelps

Leslie Skinner

Nancy Zakhari

 

 

Office Staff

 

Stacy Irby (Nurse)

Mary-Jo Rothlisberger (Bookkeeper)

Jennifer Story (Secretary)

DeAnne Bruinsma (Generalist)

Stacy Meece (Asst. Principal)

Elizabeth Vest (Principal)

Allan Beckloff (SRO)

Brendy Alba (Custodian)

 

 

General Education TAs

 

Kim Barnett (Computer Lab)

Ronda Coccio

Staci Eggleton

Carrie Headley

Michella Pace

Jessica Rainey

 

 

Cafeteria

 

Shelly McCarthy

 

 

Library Assistant

 

Debbie Corbridge

 

 

SACC

 

Autumn Bethea

 

 

Special Ed TAs

 

Donielle Wright

Jasmin Rutledge

 

  

  

For questions regarding staff fact sheets, please contact

Meghan Goff at secretary@clovercroftpto.org